Oemleria cerasiformis (Hook. & Arn.) Landon

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Oemleria cerasiformis' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/oemleria/oemleria-cerasiformis/). Accessed 2020-09-20.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Osmaronia cerasiformis (Hook. & Arn.) Greene
  • Nuttallia cerasiformis Hook. & Arn.

Other species in genus

    Glossary

    References

    There are currently no active references in this article.

    Credits

    Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

    Recommended citation
    'Oemleria cerasiformis' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/oemleria/oemleria-cerasiformis/). Accessed 2020-09-20.

    See Osmaronia, Vol. III, page 61.

    Feedback

    A site produced by the International Dendrology Society.

    For copyright and licence information, see the Licence page.

    To contact the editors: info@treesandshrubsonline.org.