Elliottia bracteata (Maxim.) Benth. & Hook.f.

TSO logo

Sponsor this page

For information about how you could sponsor this page, see How You Can Help

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Elliottia bracteata' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/elliottia/elliottia-bracteata/). Accessed 2021-09-23.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Tripetaleia bracteata Maxim.
  • Botryostege bracteata (Maxim.) Stapf

Glossary

References

There are no active references in this article.

Credits

Article from Bean's Trees and Shrubs Hardy in the British Isles

Recommended citation
'Elliottia bracteata' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/elliottia/elliottia-bracteata/). Accessed 2021-09-23.

See Botryostege, Volume I, page 438.