Forsythia 'Spring Gold'

TSO logo

Sponsor

Kindly sponsored by
Monique Gudgeon, Sculpture by the Lakes

Credits

Owen Johnson (2022)

Recommended citation
Johnson, O. (2022), 'Forsythia 'Spring Gold'' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/forsythia/forsythia-spring-gold/). Accessed 2022-12-02.

Genus

Synonyms

  • Forsythia 'Springgold'

Glossary

Credits

Owen Johnson (2022)

Recommended citation
Johnson, O. (2022), 'Forsythia 'Spring Gold'' from the website Trees and Shrubs Online (treesandshrubsonline.org/articles/forsythia/forsythia-spring-gold/). Accessed 2022-12-02.

USDA Hardiness Zone 5

RHS Hardiness Rating H6

A selection made by the Ty Ty Nursery in Georgia, USA; it shows bright yellow autumn colour with purple streaks (Ty Ty Nursery 2022).